TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019

TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019

TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019: Daily Current Affiars, Quick Curent Affairs

Welcome to the daily current affairs section of ” EXAMINFOS”. These are fact based questions written for the candidates of SSC-CHSL, SSC-CGL and State SSC Exams, IBPS, Banking, Railways, CLAT, State PCS etc. where the facts are factual. Questions can be asked on current affairs. Let’s start without delay TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019

JOIN OUR TELEGRAM GROUP NOW

  1. हल ही में आयी UIDAI (Unique Identification Authority of India) की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार भारत में कितने करोड़ निवासियों के पास आधार कार्ड है ?
       a) 100
       b) 125
       c) 110
       d) इनमे से नहीं  

उत्तर:   b) 125

  • According to the recent UIDAI report, how many crore residents in India have an Aadhaar card?
    a) 100
    b) 125
    c) 110
    d) None Of These

Ans:  b) 125


2. हाल ही में ईट राइट मेला का उद्घाटन कहा हुआ है ?
a) मुंबई
b) चेन्नई
c) दिल्ली
d) इनमें से नहीं    

उत्तर:   c) दिल्ली 

  • Where is the inauguration of Eat Right Fair recently?
    a) Mumbai
    b) Chennai
    c) Delhi
    d) None Of These

Ans:   c) Delhi 


3.  हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने आदिवासी कल्याण योजनाओ के लिए वॉर रूम स्थापित करने की घोषणा की है ?  TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019
   a) छत्तीसगढ़
   b) महाराष्ट्र
   c) पश्चिम बंगाल
   d) इनमें से नहीं

उत्तर:  b) महाराष्ट्र 

  • Recently which state government has announced to set up a war room for tribal welfare schemes?
    a) Chhattisgarh
    b) Maharashtra
    c) West Bengal
    d) No of these

Ans:  b) Maharashtra


4.  हाल ही में AAO (American Academy of Ophthalmology) ने किसे लाइफ अचीवमेंट अवार्ड सम्मान से सम्मानित किया है ?
    a) शिवदास मीणा
    b) अनूप मिश्रा
    c) डॉ. संतोष जी होन्नावर
    d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:  c) डॉ. संतोष जी होन्नावर 

  • Who has recently been awarded the Life Achievement Award by AAO (American Academy of Ophthalmology)?
    a) Shivdas Meena
    b) Anoop Mishra
    c) Dr. Santosh G. Honnavar
    d) None Of These

Ans:  c) Dr. Santosh G. Honnavar


5. हाल ही में भारत जापान समुद्री मामलों पर पांचवे दौर की वार्ता कहाँ संपन्न हुई है ?
    a) टोक्यो
    b) नयी दिल्ली
    c) मुंबई
    d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:    a) टोक्यो 

  • Where is the fifth round of talks held recently on Indo-Japan maritime affairs?
    a) Tokyo
    b) New Delhi
    c) Mumbai
    d) None Of These

Ans:    a) Tokyo


6.  हाल ही में किस बैंक ने ATM (Automated Teller Machine) से OTP ( One-time password) आधारित नकद निकासी प्रणाली शुरू की है ?
   a) SBI(State Bank Of India
   b) PNB (Punjab National Bank)
   c) HDFC Bank
   d) BOB (Bank Of Baroda)

उत्तर:     a) SBI(State Bank Of India)

  • Which bank has recently launched OTP based cash withdrawal system from ATMs?
    a) SBI(State Bank Of India)
    b) PNB (Punjab National Bank)
    c) HDFC Bank
    d) BOB (Bank Of Baroda)

Ans:      a) SBI(State Bank Of India)


7.  हाल ही में एली विलिस का निधन हुआ है वे कौन थीं ?
   a) गायक
   b) पत्रकार
   c) गीतकार
   d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:      c) गीतकार 

  • Recently Ellie Willis passed away Who was she?
    a) The singer
    b) Journalist
    c) Lyricist
    d) None Of These 

Ans:    c) Lyricist


8.  हल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने सभी जिला अस्पतालों में डायलिसिस सेंटर स्थापित करने की घोषणा की है ?
    a) उत्तर प्रदेश
    b) हरियाणा
    c) जम्मू कश्मीर
    d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:    c) जम्मू कश्मीर 

  • Which state government has announced to set up dialysis centers in all district hospitals?  TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2019
    a) Uttar Pradesh
    b) Haryana
    c) Jammu Kashmir
    d) None Of These 

Ans)    c) Jammu Kashmir


9.  हाल ही में लोसार महोत्सव का आयोजन कहा किया गया है ?
   a) असम
   b) मणिपुर
   c) लद्दाख
   d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:    c) लद्दाख 

  • Where has the Losar Festival been organized recently?
    a) Assam
    b) Manipur
    c) Ladakh
    d) None Of These

Ans:  c) Ladakh


10. हाल ही में BPCL  (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd) के बॉटलिंग संयंत्र का उद्घाटन कहा किया जायेगा ?
   a) छत्तीसगढ़
   b) पश्चिम बंगाल
   c) ओड़िशा
   d) इनमे से कोई नहीं 

उत्तर:    c) ओड़िशा 

  • Recently the inauguration of BPCL bottling plant will be called?
    a) Chhattisgarh
    b) West Bengal
    c) Odisha
    d) None of these

Ans:    c) Odisha


11. हाल ही में AIIB (Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank) ने किस देश को सिचाई और सौर ऊर्जा परियोजनाओं के लिए 210 मिलियन डॉलर ऋण देने की घोषणा की है
   a) भारत
   b) बांग्लादेश
   c) श्रीलंका
   d) इनमे से नहीं 

उत्तर:   a) भारत 

  • Recently AIIB (Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank) has announced a loan of $ 210 million to which country for irrigation and solar power projects.
    a) India
    b) Bangladesh
    c) Sri Lanka
    d) None Of These

Ans:    a) India


12. हाल ही में रक्षा सम्पदा पुरस्कार किसने प्रदान किया है ?
     a) नरेंद्र मोदी
     b) राजनाथ सिंह
     c) रामनाथ कोविंद
     d) इनमे से नहीं

उत्तर:    b) राजनाथ सिंह

  • Who has recently presented the Defense Estates Award?
    a) Narendra Modi
    b) Rajnath Singh
    c) Ramnath Kovind
    d) None of These

Ans:    b) Rajnath Singh


DOWNLOAD (28 DEC 2019) TODAY CURRENT AFFAIRS PDF NOW


CLICK HERE FOR DOWNLOAD SSC CHSL ALL PREVIOUS YEAR PAPERS


CLICK HERE FOR DOWNLOAD SSC CHSL 2019 BOOKS PDF


JOIN FACEBOK GROUP NOW

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here